Ivory Coast

Ivory Coast: capital Yamoussoukro, population 32.7M, area 322,463 km². The 50th most populous country, in Africa. Facts, map, neighbours and more.

What is the capital of Ivory Coast?

The capital of Ivory Coast is Yamoussoukro.

What is the population of Ivory Coast?

Ivory Coast has about 32.7M people — the 50th most populous country in the world.

How big is Ivory Coast?

Ivory Coast covers 322,463 km², making it the 69th largest country by area.

Which region is Ivory Coast in?

Ivory Coast is in Western Africa, Africa.